Feb 172015
 

Bihar is one of the bigger state in India. Capital of Bihar is Patna. A lot of people of Bihar move out of their state and work in Mumbai and Delhi. This article has the list of Jan Dhan Yojana Accounts opened until 16/02/2015.

Bank Accounts opened in Bihar under PMJDY

SRL NOBANK NAMEACCOUNTS RURALACCOUNTS URBANTOTAL ACCOUNTSAADHAR SEEDEDRUPAY-CARD ISSUED
1Allahabad Bank5410541390494
2Andhra Bank3080308273265
3Axis Bank Ltd304156460126459
4Bank of Baroda0378378194371
5Bank of India0719719469698
6Bank of Maharashtra2850285210285
7Bhartiya Mahila Bank0913913615911
8Canara Bank54740547443125371
9Central Bank of India123770123771041410024
10Corporation Bank65405470369420
11Dena Bank1113011139891090
12HDFC Bank Ltd82451013342931334
13ICICI Bank Ltd2698034976349
14IDBI Bank Ltd.2808028088502801
15Indian Bank4650465312457
16Indian Overseas Bank2335317265210422451
17IndusInd Bank Ltd34310644991443
18Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd920926992
19Oriental Bank of Commerce832144976514961
20Punjab & Sind Bank2463249210219
21Punjab National Bank1424014249961170
22South Indian Bank Ltd01110
23State Bank of India100112842128531084110370
24Syndicate Bank2980298250285
25UCO Bank2032815284720652837
26Union Bank of India53641536545285090
27United Bank of India476995147116197743
28Vijaya Bank137013775136
29Yes Bank Ltd40440
484278385568124219757126

Source of this data is official site pmjdy.gov.in

Read Some More Articles

 Leave a Reply

(required)

(required)

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>