Feb 162015
 

Goa is a small state in the western part of India. Panji is the capital of Goa. Goa has numerous beaches and is a major tourist destination in India and around the world. This article has the number of Jan Dhan Yojana Accounts opened in goa till 15/02/2015.

Bank Accounts opened in Goa under PMJDY

SRL NOBANK NAMEACCOUNTS RURALACCOUNTS URBANTOTAL ACCOUNTSAADHAR SEEDEDRUPAY-CARD ISSUED
1Allahabad Bank1240012406811233
2Andhra Bank33335368164355
3Axis Bank Ltd647714125129
4Bank of Baroda49844603958740409004
5Bank of India18305918774849207512
6Bank of Maharashtra7720772827738
7Bhartiya Mahila Bank0779779642771
8Canara Bank229120229121357322812
9Central Bank of India77900779046007175
10Corporation Bank7303463811941758957812
11Dena Bank33970339720053247
12Federal Bank Ltd39203924380
13HDFC Bank Ltd71748011974011197
14ICICI Bank Ltd7516824333243
15IDBI Bank Ltd.24680246812092464
16Indian Bank17750177510701718
17Indian Overseas Bank18651570343515593322
18IndusInd Bank Ltd1827189140187
19Jammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd1401400
20Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd670673467
21Oriental Bank of Commerce3003030035313058
22Punjab & Sind Bank0286286236281
23Punjab National Bank117801178555809
24Ratnakar Bank Ltd4580458177458
25South Indian Bank Ltd046462664
26State Bank of Hyderabad0434434392427
27State Bank of India38944073796748267414
28State Bank of Mysore169016981155
29State Bank of Patiala038238292377
30State Bank of Travancore2211393604332
31Syndicate Bank380485388929543483
32UCO Bank975640161510051428
33Union Bank of India1733617397541654
34United Bank of India50633283810292634
35Vijaya Bank1462014627961450
755832469810028156974144390

Source of this data is official site pmjdy.gov.in

Read Some More Articles

 Leave a Reply

(required)

(required)

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>