Feb 122015
 

Maharashtra is most prosperous state in India. Mumbai is the capital of Maharashtra. Mumbai is also considered to be the commercial capital of India. Other important cities in Maharashtra are Pune and Nagpur. Current CM of this state is Devendra Fadnavis.

Bank Accounts opened in Maharashtra under PMJDY

SRL NOBANK NAMEACCOUNTS RURALACCOUNTS URBANTOTAL ACCOUNTSAADHAR SEEDEDRUPAY-CARD ISSUED
1Public Sector Banks43335818114805779121210.88072
2Public Sector Banks35811386632908136075211.3797397
3Private Banks1907519272346218867160.9924959
4Public Sector Banks3417104499862031704394704515.07599
5Public Sector Banks4357417205983642946996755322.066171
6Regional Rural Bank7908822488148460217492230.4886461
7Public Sector Banks3243461207027882276117291810785.73471
8Regional Rural Bank5435737584075565375840134.82439
9Public Sector Banks25612561170525298.1884124
10Public Sector Banks1764553049102246703017644257.245813
11Public Sector Banks1493486661374786255737342619.218937
12Private Banks10561056861010.6252614
13Public Sector Banks1047621523041153191446692846.233028
14Public Sector Banks1031443447211249113158512677.194067
15Private Banks453314650134313930478.6964186
16Private Banks758278229447004822811453.257067
17Private Banks37756207542520482075411009.559231
18Public Sector Banks91124213137154320206689859.8718831
19Public Sector Banks9577511746460655107477682.4889579
20Public Sector Banks82809100076466349481425.4391893
21Private Banks82341037333021024734.7136175
22Private Banks1643186758872424.13904
23Private Banks16641664140516137.4930061
24Private Banks6975305931845427782100.370707
25Private Banks9079076256962.8351084
26Public Sector Banks732879514636377923824815.299197
27Public Sector Banks13975158241161215260388.8669677
28Public Sector Banks6387512814272834102250833.09876
29Private Banks1541933810188173381069.6977355
30Private Banks108710878918869.1741194
31Public Sector Banks117201172019139846727.88
32Public Sector Banks3483034879153312414378041678.822528
33Public Sector Banks13945821881551106526717033205706.123395
34Public Sector Banks862987805302839011.89029
35Public Sector Banks25751274241302526208514.3291908
36Public Sector Banks266932955452999270.65166
37Public Sector Banks7221112257096406116281846.7405005
38Public Sector Banks78232126750997121173031639.404287
39Public Sector Banks1260023386891775963192851654.305118
40Public Sector Banks199841998411340193291044.019781
41Public Sector Banks32598517792890051779342.9955472
42Private Banks30637733701.433341
456666687251774958949818893159223.75

Source of this data is official site pmjdy.gov.in

Read Some More Articles

 Leave a Reply

(required)

(required)

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>