Sep 142015
 

Bank Accounts opened in Manipur under PMJDY

SRL NOBANK NAMEACCOUNTS RURALACCOUNTS URBANTOTAL ACCOUNTSAADHAR SEEDEDRUPAY-CARD ISSUED
1Allahabad Bank033133313993207
2Axis Bank Ltd0378437842753763
3Bank of Baroda25162611512717944960
4Bank of India5401650219013502126
5Bank of Maharashtra0729729530728
6Canara Bank67720677221426566
7Central Bank of India775223015307671651726234
8Corporation Bank60161256
9HDFC Bank Ltd452149019422881942
10ICICI Bank Ltd466926139281392
11IDBI Bank Ltd.0104010402581040
12Indian Overseas Bank0328832886773189
13IndusInd Bank Ltd0686686188684
14Punjab & Sind Bank8013363611649171510353
15Punjab National Bank0819181913317832
16State Bank of India4102438684797081720573472
17Syndicate Bank03794379418003721
18UCO Bank45462690731453836921429
19Union Bank of India350032353210763318
20United Bank of India1049767711782087318644530
21United Bank of India79986133781323404150499
22Vijaya Bank118769946218221191321822
23Yes Bank Ltd21021200
178021202771380792143784292863

Source of this data is official site pmjdy.gov.in

Read Some More Articles

 Leave a Reply

(required)

(required)

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>