Feb 182015
 

Meghalaya is a small state in North East part of India. Capital of Meghalaya is Shillong. Current CM of Meghalaya is Mukul M Singma. This article has the number of Jan Dhan Yojana accounts opene in Meghalaya until 17/02/2015.

Bank Accounts opened in Meghalaya under PMJDY

SRL NOBANK NAMEACCOUNTS RURALACCOUNTS URBANTOTAL ACCOUNTSAADHAR SEEDEDRUPAY-CARD ISSUED
1Allahabad Bank2231663895367
2Andhra Bank04394393368
3Axis Bank Ltd187657832767
4Bank of Baroda30926682977562911
5Bank of India01636163610661586
6Bank of Maharashtra08718711869
7Bhartiya Mahila Bank014311431171425
8Canara Bank436036277987267822
9Central Bank of India2785489327443067
10Corporation Bank49229378518710
11Dena Bank05105105480
12Federal Bank Ltd01311310114
13HDFC Bank Ltd31421362450424504
14ICICI Bank Ltd13613620362
15IDBI Bank Ltd.424757118171164
16Indian Bank2385097470729
17Indian Overseas Bank01352135201322
18IndusInd Bank Ltd03939039
19Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd01111011
20Oriental Bank of Commerce05015010497
21Punjab & Sind Bank07997991736
22Punjab National Bank15324782010441366
23South Indian Bank Ltd01919258
24State Bank of India3413912376465152237256
25State Bank of India37445185039295032566
26Syndicate Bank13137862099132061
27UCO Bank1306253438402193400
28Union Bank of India38955114406364148
29United Bank of India3359320665654832139
30Vijaya Bank6754495517028415170
31Yes Bank Ltd0151500
95656449871406439222116014

Source of this data is official site pmjdy.gov.in

Read Some More Articles

 Leave a Reply

(required)

(required)

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>