Feb 252015
 

Mizoram is a state in India. Capital of Mizoram is Aizawl. Current Cm of Mizoram is Lal Thanhawla. This article has the number of Jan Dhan Yojana Accounts opened in Mizoram untill 20/02/2015.

Bank Accounts opened in Mizoram under PMJDY

SRL NOBANK NAMEACCOUNTS RURALACCOUNTS URBANTOTAL ACCOUNTSAADHAR SEEDEDRUPAY-CARD ISSUED
1Axis Bank Ltd03323321297
2Bank of Baroda05757357
3Bank of India0127412748961235
4Bank of Maharashtra01691691169
5Canara Bank28931216410973914
6Central Bank of India01131130113
7Federal Bank Ltd04242043
8HDFC Bank Ltd01379137921377
9ICICI Bank Ltd06161061
10IDBI Bank Ltd.3762846602660
11Indian Overseas Bank01253125331055
12IndusInd Bank Ltd04747047
13Punjab & Sind Bank01217121701086
14Punjab National Bank07317319566
15South Indian Bank Ltd02727136
16State Bank of India308812051151392011738
17State Bank of India15951174353338608855
18Syndicate Bank05065060446
19UCO Bank1171719189010431734
20Union Bank of India114129514091371358
21United Bank of India016201620214140
22Vijaya Bank0177317739761773
23Yes Bank Ltd03300
235934360467197524236660

Source of this data is official site pmjdy.gov.in

Read Some More Articles

 Leave a Reply

(required)

(required)

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>