Oct 012015
 

Bank Accounts opened in Nagaland under PMJDY

SRL NOBANK NAMEACCOUNTS RURALACCOUNTS URBANTOTAL ACCOUNTSAADHAR SEEDEDRUPAY-CARD ISSUED
1Allahabad Bank1390013901721191
2Axis Bank Ltd0228822881392241
3Bank of Baroda1093453156247664932
4Bank of India0188518859171828
5Bank of Maharashtra0986986194969
6Canara Bank3208032085583077
7Central Bank of India94020940210907931
8Corporation Bank150789939155849
9Federal Bank Ltd10200102023816
10HDFC Bank Ltd0545545105545
11ICICI Bank Ltd03903903390
12IDBI Bank Ltd.2088020881792070
13Indian Bank388038841381
14Indian Overseas Bank0212021201341978
15IndusInd Bank Ltd0926926182871
16Punjab & Sind Bank28811028912762657
17Punjab National Bank9830983230573
18South Indian Bank Ltd074474443129
19State Bank of India279442800555949708948147
20State Bank of India2868450331802284
21Syndicate Bank2006320095171924
22UCO Bank12844296558014484900
23Union Bank of India123131234431226
24United Bank of India02067206715553289
25Vijaya Bank92230922350059126
26Yes Bank Ltd19401941210
673535003811739121373104224

Source of this data is official site pmjdy.gov.in

Also Read

  1. Suraksha Bima Yojana
  2. Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana
  3. PM Kaushal Vikas Yojana
  4. Gold Monetisation Scheme
  5. Mudra Loan Yojana
  6. Jan Aushadhi Yojana
  7. PM Awas Yojana
  8. Atal pension Yojana
  9. Suraksha Bandhan Yojana
  10. Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana
  11. Vikalp Yojana

 Leave a Reply

(required)

(required)

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>